..


MRAVINSKY
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
FOR YOUTH
1 round partisipants

Information for participants:

1. At registration, participants should provide:

a)      Copies of music sheets of compositions to be performed

2.    Admission fee - 100 Euro.  
      
The payment of the admission fee will be made upon the  participant's arrival.

3.    Performance of participants in category A in 3 round are accompanied with piano.

 

 

 

According to the results of the qualifying round,  
the following participants are allowed to participate
in the first round of the competition
in nomination «violin-viola»:

Category A

1. Lee Jelin (The Republic of Korea)

2. Wong Yeuk Hang Portia (Hong Kong, China)

3. Natalia Byzova ( Saint-Petersburg, Russia )

4. Anna Galitskaya (Saint-Petersburg, Russia )

5. Elizaveta Glazunova (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

6. Javadyan Rosa Lusine (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

7. Daria Yelina (Petrozavodsk, Russia )

8. Philip Zmushko (Minsk, Belarus)

9. Marina Komarova (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

10. Victoria Litvinenko (Lvov, Ukraine)

11. Maria Lundina (Moscow, Russia )

12. Tatiana Skrynnik (Krasnogorsk, Russia)

13. Asemgul Syzdyhova (Astana, Kazakhstan )

14. Anastasia Farrahova (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

15. Kitana Filippova (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

16. Hamit Yerasyl (Astana, Kazakhstan)

17. Adriana Chuba (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

18. Bogdan Yusufhanov (Saint-Petersburg, Russia )

 

Category B

              Violin

1. Huang Da (Beijing, China )

2. Zhang Yaojin, (Beijing, China )

3. Irina Anastasina (Saint-Petersburg, Russia )

4. Olga Artyugina (Saint-Petersburg, Russia )

5. Leonid Baranov (Saint-Petersburg, Russia )

6. Zhuldyz Bukina (Astana, Kazakhstan )

7. Konstantin Dragunov (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

8. Alina Kuroyedova ( Krasnoyarsk, Russia )

9. Alexander Lapich ( Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

10. Elena Semenova (Moscow, Russia )

11. Gregory Tadtaev (Saint-Petersburg, Russia )

12. Anna Tanaka ( Japan )

13. Julia Umarova (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

14. Hersh Chervinsky (Moscow, Russia)

15. Shushan Shamiryan (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

 

Viola

1. Li Boshen (Beijing, China)

2. LU Anqi (Beijing, China )

3. Peng Ao (Beijing, China )

4. Muriel Razavi (USA)

5. Wang Yifei (Beijing, China )

6. Ivan Agafonov (Moscow, Russia )

7. Alexandra Ivanova (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

8. Timofey Perekhrest (Barnaul, Russia)

9. Anastasia Sof'ina (Moscow, Russia )

10. Hwang Gueyuen ( The Republic of Korea)

11. Arseniy Yuriev (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

 

 

According to the results of the qualifying round,  
the following participants are allowed to participate
in the first round of the competition
in nomination « cello »:

Category A

1. Chen You Feng ( Shanghai, China)

2. Elizaveta Chelyatnikova ( Moscow, Russia)

3. Du Mengge (Beijing, China )

4. Maria Zaitseva (Moscow, Russia)

5. Yvetta Sheveleva ( Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

6. Alexander Perepelkin (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

7. Daria Kalyuzhnaya (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

8. Tamara Shatalova (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

9. Fedor Tishkevich (Moscow, Russia)

10. Yegor Rybkin (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

11. Andre Gunko (Terceira, Portugal)

12. Michael Granov (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

13. Vera Nebylova (Kaliningrad, Russia )

 

Category B

1. Serafim Volkov (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

2. Christina Kazankina (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

3. Vladimir Orlov (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

4. Polina Yarullina (Moscow, Russia)

5. Anton Feshchenko (Minsk, Belarus)

6. Vasily Stepanov (Kazan, Russia)

7. Anna Antonova (Kazan, Russia)

8. Jaroslav Georgiev (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

9. Ruslan Nabiyev (Almaty, Kazakhstan)

10. Daria Stepanova (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

11. Igor Klykov (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

12. Eugenia Tiunova (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

13. Anastasia Averyanova (Moscow, Russia)

14. Ivan Sendetsky (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

15. Stephan Buchmiller (Berlin, Germany)

16. Igor Zhdanov (Pskov, Russia )

17. Andrey Efimovskiy (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)

18. LU Qiaozhi (Beijing, China)

19. Lucia Bystritskaya ( Moldova)

20. Danna Wang (China)

21. Anastasia Tsaregorodtseva (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

22. Maxim Monakov (Moscow, Russia)

23. Nikita Kinyaev (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)









Feedback >>