..


MRAVINSKY
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
FOR YOUTH
1 round partisipants

The organizing committee informs the participants of the XI INTERNATIONAL YOUTH COMPETITION IN MEMORY OF E.A. MRAVINSKY

1. The registration
At registration, participants should provide:
Copies of music sheets of compositions to be performed (except compulsory pieces)

2. The accommodation
The Organising Committee renders assistance in getting Russian entry visas, booking rooms in hotels of different categories for the participants and accompanying persons by preliminary agreement. 

3. Performance of participants in category A in 3 round are accompanied with piano.

According to the results of the qualifying round, the following participants are allowed to participate in the first round of the competition:

Nomination «woodwind instruments». Category  A

Flute

1. Agafonova Ksenia Russia, Moscow 

2. Devedzhiyev nton Russia, Yekaterinburg

3. Korovina Julia           Russia, Yekaterinburg

4. Kosiakova Alexandra Russia, Voronezh 

5. Krasilnikova Maria Russia, Saint-Petersburg 

6. Krivorotova Elena Russia , Moscow 

7. Lopukhina Stefania Russia, Cheboksary

8. Oganesian Eleonora Russia, Saint-Petersburg 

9. Rull Susanne Estonia , Tallinn 

10. Shediuk Daria Russia , Moscow 

11. Su Huilin China, Beijing 

12. Sun Siyu China, Beijing 

13. Turenko Arina           Russia, Moscow 

14. Vishnevskaya Nina Russia, Moscow 

15. Zhang Enyu China, Beijing 

 

Oboe

1. Aleksandrov Roman Russia, Yaroslavl

2. Buller German Russia, Saint-Petersburg 

3. Cheng Jingren      China, Beijing 

4. Fokin Grigory Russia, Novosibirsk 

5. Golubeva Aglaya Russia, Moscow 

6. Guo Yuhan                China, Beijing 

7. Koznov Vladislav  Russia, Yekaterinburg 

8. Kruglov Vladimir  Russia, Moscow 

9. Li Jiayun                      China, Beijing 

10. Matiukhin Andrey Russia, Kaluga

11. Myasnikov Yefim Russia, Saint-Petersburg 

12. Ning Yuening          China, Beijing 

13. Paisov Mikhail           Russia, Moscow 

14. Pavlenko Maria Russia, Moscow 

15. Popov Pavel Russia, Saint-Petersburg 

16. Rao Sibei China, Beijing 

17. Shen Ting                    China, Beijing 

18. Shirokova Arina Russia, Saint-Petersburg 

19. Vdovina Arina Russia, Novosibirsk 

20. Wang Yichuan        China, Beijing 

21. Xin Yu                             China, Beijing 

22. Yakhnov Timofey Russia, Saint-Petersburg 

23. Yerman Daniyar Kazakhstan , Almaty 

24. Zhang Qiyue            China, Beijing 

 

Clarinet 

1. Alaverdian Ernest Russia, Moscow 

2. Arutiunian Karina Russia, Moscow

3. Bushin Gleb Russia, Saint-Petersburg

4. Glazov Eugeny  Russia, Moscow

5. Ilyin Leonid           Russia, Moscow

6. Jiang Hongyi    China, Beijing 

7. Jiao Pengle    China,  Beijing 

8. Kolotyghina Olesya Russia, Moscow

9. Kuznetsova Ekaterina Russia, Saint-Petersburg

10. Levin Roman Russia, Moscow

11. Mishin Daniil           Russia, Saint-Petersburg

12. Runge Isabella Estonia , Tallinn 

13. Ter-Abramian Anna  Russia, Saint-Petersburg

14. Tsotsorin Ivan  Russia, Moscow

15. Wang Haoji    China, Beijing 

16. Yaushev Nikolay Russia, Moscow

17. Yuldoshbekov Firdavs Russia, Saint-Petersburg 

18. Zamshev Andrey Russia, Moscow

19. Zhang Wenshuo China, Beijing 

 

Bassoon 

1. Mitrofanov Boris           Russia , Saint-Petersburg 

2. Skomorov Viktor Russia , Saint-Petersburg   

 

Nomination «woodwind instruments». Category  B

Flute

1. Pahkel Laura Estonia, Tallinn

2. Shabronova Anna Russia , Saint-Petersburg 

3. Stukalina Ekaterina           Russia , Moscow 

4. Sui Siret Estonia, Tallinn 

5. Suursild Kleer Estonia, Tallinn

6. Zhao Jia / , China, Beijing 

7. Zhilkina Nina           Russia , Saint-Petersburg 

8. Zhiriakov Ivan Russia , Nizhny Novgorod

9. garkova Anna Russia , Saint-Petersburg 

10. ochurina Svetlana Russia , Voronezh

11. eldo Alexandra Russia, Moscow 

12. ysiuk Pavel Russia , Novosibirsk 

 

Oboe

1. Bershak Daria           Ukraine 

2. Vorobyov Nikita  Russia , Ryazan

3. Kuznetsova Alexandra  Russia , Saint-Petersburg 

4. Matveyeva Kira Russia, Moscow

5. Myrzagulov Bekdoolot Russia, Moscow

6. Novikov Ivan    Russia, Moscow

7. Popov Lev Russia, Moscow

8. Surkov Leonid Russia, Moscow

9. Tsybikov Dugar Russia , Saint-Petersburg 

 

Clarinet 

1. Agarkov Kirill           Russia , Saint-Petersburg 

2. Biriukov Kirill  Russia , Moscow 

3. Shipunov Alexey  Russia , Moscow 

4. Sedeno Garcia Luz Amable   Spain, Granada

5. Strelkov Nikita  Russia , Saint-Petersburg 

6. Kaliyanurova Sofia Kazakhstan

7. Ashikhin Vladislav Russia , Moscow 

8. Rogachev Ivan                     Russia , Saint-Petersburg 

9. Pronoza Vladislav Russia , Moscow 

10. Lin Chenrui        China, Beijing 

11. Yershov Vladimir Russia , Moscow 

12. Vishnevsky Fedor Russia , Moscow 

13. Zhuravsky Lev           Russia , Saint-Petersburg 

14. Shepeleva Valeria Russia , Moscow 

15. Yermakov Ivan Russia , Moscow 

 

Bassoon 

1. Karpenskis-Allazs  Edgars  Latvia, Riga

2. Peaske  Jakob Estonia , Tallinn  

3. Gorbatkova Julia Russia , Rostov-on-Don

4. Zhikulina Anna Russia , Saint-Petersburg 

5. Krasnov Daniil) Russia , Saint-Petersburg 

 

Nomination «brass wind instruments». Category A

French horn

1. Bakhtyzhankyzy Yerkezhan Kazakhstan, Almaty

2. Braun Lev, Russia, Moscow

3. Bulgakov Yegor, Russia, Moscow

4. Gao Jingya, China, Beijing

5. Jin Zhicheng, China, Beijing

6. Ren Ziming, China, Beijing

7. Rodin Dmitry, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

8. Serik Berakys, Kazakhstan, Almaty

9. Sirotina Maria, Russia , Saint-Petersburg

10. Song Xuan, China, Beijing

11. Zhao Yujie, China, Beijing

 

Trumpet

1. Andreyev Artem, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

2. Cherezov Roman, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

3. Drak Justas, Lithuania,Siauliai

4. Ji Zhengxu, China, Beijing

5. Kriuchkov Timofey, Russia , Saint-Petersburg

6. Kuteev Gennady, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

7. Li Shitong, China, Beijing

8. Ma Yichen, China, Beijing

9. Mere Mattis- Johan, Estonia, Viimsi,

10. Murashov Dmitry Russia, Bavleny, Vladimirskaya oblast

11. Ots Mehis Martin, Estonia, Tallinn

12. Plekhanov Matvey, Russia , Moscow

13. Predtechensky Matvey, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

14. Reinmets Mart, Estonia, Tallinn

15. Saifullin Arthur, Russia, Novosibirsk

16. Saifullina Alsu, Russia, Novosibirsk

17. Smirnov Alexey, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

18. Tang Haoshan, China, Beijing

19. Vereshchak Gleb, Russia, Novoivanovskoye

20. Wang Tianyu, China, Beijing

 

Nomination «brass wind instruments». Category B

French horn

1. Dzundza Maxim, Republic of Belarus

2. Emlyn Matvey, Russia, Nizhny Tagil

3. Kadyrbekov Sanzhar, Kazakhstan, Almaty

4. Lin Qi, China , Beijing

5. Mendibayev Nurmukhammed, Kazakhstan, Almaty

6. Oznobikhin Daniel, Russia, Perm

7. Pribylov Georgy, Republic of Belarus

8. Shakenov Aldiyar, Kazakhstan, Almaty

9. Trukhachev Vsevolod, Russia, Saratov

 

Trumpet

1. Akhmetova Diana, Russia , Moscow

2. Belaya Inessa, Kazakhstan

3. Blagov Dmitry, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

4. Chen Jiawei, China , Beijing

5. Danin Viacheslav, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

6. Gao Yifei, China , Beijing

7. Keller Laur, Estonia, Viimsi

8. Lukashevsky Nikita, Russia, Moscow

9. Moisenia Ivan, Republic of Belarus, Minsk

10. Plavsky Pavel, Russia, Krasnoyarsk

11. Rublev Alexander, Russia , Moscow

12. Slavinsky Ivan, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

13. Tiits Villem Endel, Estonia, Tallinn

14. Tolzak Andrey, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

 

Trombone

1. Bodosov Alexander, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

2. Borisevich Ivan, Russia , Yekaterinburg

3. Burmistrov Artem, Russia, Kaliningrad

4. Chen Haotian, China , Beijing

5. Dudenkov Nikolay, Russia, Moscow

6. Filonov Maxim, Russia, Kaliningrad

7. Ivanchenko Alexander Russia, Saint-Petersburg

8. Jiang Zheng, China, Beijing

9. Karpinsky Alexander, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

10. Kondrashkov Ivan, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

11. Lian Xu, China , Beijing

12. Shitov Sergey, Russia, Moscow

13. Xu Zewei, China, Beijing

14. Zheng Sichen, China, Beijing

 

Tuba

1. Cao Guangsheng, China, Beijing

2. Chmel Alexander, Russia , Moscow

3. Makarov Alexey, Russia, Moscow

4. Matveyev Dmitry, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

5. Romadin Sergey, Russia, Saint-Petersburg

 









Feedback >>